30.2 C
Assam
Sunday, August 14, 2022

Featured News

Assam: Hindu man’s body buried after villagers refused to assist with cremation, exhumed

District administration officials in Assam's Darrang have...

BTC EM Wilson Hasda takes part in Bike Rally as part of #AzadiKaAmritMahotsav

Gossaigaon: Bodoland Territorial Council(BTC) Executive Member(EM) on...

ALL WINNERS FROM BJP IN ASSAM ASSEMBLY ELECTION

English NewsALL WINNERS FROM BJP IN ASSAM ASSEMBLY ELECTION

List of winners from BJP:

  1. Baithalangso – Rupsing Teron (BJP)
  2. Barchalla – Ganesh Kumar Limbu (BJP)
  3. Barhampur – Jitu Goswami (BJP)
  4. Behali –  Ranjit Dutta (BJP)
  5. Bihpuria – Amiya Kumar Bhuyan (BJP)
  6. Biswanath – Promod Borthakur (BJP)
  7. Bokajan – Numal Momin (BJP)
  8. Dhakuakhana – Naba Kumar Doley (BJP)
  9. Dharmapur – Chandra Mohan Patowary (BJP)
  10. Dhekiajuli – Ashok Singhal (BJP)
  11. Dhemaji – Ranoj Pegu (BJP)
  12. Dholai – Parimal Sukla Baidya (BJP)
  13. Dibrugarh – Prasanta Phukan  (BJP)
  14. Digboi – Suren Phukan (BJP)
  15. Diphu – Bidya Sing Engleng (BJP)
  16. Dispur – Atul Bora (BJP)
  17. Doom Dooma – Rupesh Gowala (BJP)
  18. Duliajan  – Terash Gowala (BJP)
  19. Gauhati East – Siddhartha Bhattacharya (BJP)
  20. Gohpur – Utpal Borah (BJP)
  21. Golaghat  – Ajanta Neog (BJP)
  22. Haflong –  Nandita Gorlosa (BJP)
  23. Hajo – Suman Haripriya (BJP)
  24. Howraghat – Darsing Ronghang (BJP)
  25. Jagiroad – Pijush Hazarika (BJP)
  26. Jalukbari – Himanta Biswa Sarma (BJP)
  27. Jonai – Bhuban Pegu (BJP)
  28. Jorhat – Hitendra Nath Goswami (BJP)
  29. Kalaigaon – Madhu Ram Deka (BJP)
  30. Kamalpur – Diganta Kalita (BJP)
  31. Khumtai  – Mrinal Saikia (BJP)
  32. Lahowal – Binod Hazarika (BJP)
  33. Lakhipur – Kaushik Rai (BJP)
  34. Lumding – Sibu Misra (BJP)
  35. Mahmara – Jogen Mohan (BJP)
  36. Majuli – Sarbananda Sonowal (BJP)
  37. Margherita – Bhaskar Sharma (BJP)
  38. Marigaon – Rama Kanta Dewri  (BJP)
  39. Moran – Chakradhar Gogoi (BJP)
  40. Naharkatia – Taranga Gogoi (BJP)
  41. Nalbari  – Jayanta Malla Baruah (BJP)
  42. Nowgong – Rupak Sarmah  (BJP)
  43. Palasbari – Hemanga Thakuria (BJP)
  44. Panery – Biswajit Daimary (BJP)
  45. Patacharkuchi – Ranjeet Kumar Dass (BJP)
  46. Patharkandi – Krishnendu Paul (BJP)
  47. Rangapara – Krishna Kamal Tanti (BJP)
  48. Rangiya – Bhabesh Kalita (BJP)
  49. Ratabari – Bijoy Malakar (BJP)
  50. Sadiya – Bolin Chetia (BJP)
  51. Sarupathar – Biswajit Phukan (BJP)
  52. Silchar – Dipayan Chakraborty (BJP)
  53. Sipajhar – Paramananda Rajbongshi (BJP)
  54. Sonai  – Aminul Haque Laskar (BJP)
  55. Sonari – Dharmeswar Konwar (BJP)
  56. Sootea  – Padma Hazarika (BJP)
  57. Tamulpur  – Leho Ram Boro (UPPL)
  58. Tingkhong – Bimal Borah (BJP)
  59. Tinsukia – Sanjoy Kishan (BJP)
  60. Udharbond – Mihir Kanti Shome (BJP)

Check out our other content

Check out other tags:

Most Popular Articles

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: