fbpx
May 3, 2021

ALL WINNERS FROM BJP IN ASSAM ASSEMBLY ELECTION

List of winners from BJP:

  1. Baithalangso – Rupsing Teron (BJP)
  2. Barchalla – Ganesh Kumar Limbu (BJP)
  3. Barhampur – Jitu Goswami (BJP)
  4. Behali –  Ranjit Dutta (BJP)
  5. Bihpuria – Amiya Kumar Bhuyan (BJP)
  6. Biswanath – Promod Borthakur (BJP)
  7. Bokajan – Numal Momin (BJP)
  8. Dhakuakhana – Naba Kumar Doley (BJP)
  9. Dharmapur – Chandra Mohan Patowary (BJP)
  10. Dhekiajuli – Ashok Singhal (BJP)
  11. Dhemaji – Ranoj Pegu (BJP)
  12. Dholai – Parimal Sukla Baidya (BJP)
  13. Dibrugarh – Prasanta Phukan  (BJP)
  14. Digboi – Suren Phukan (BJP)
  15. Diphu – Bidya Sing Engleng (BJP)
  16. Dispur – Atul Bora (BJP)
  17. Doom Dooma – Rupesh Gowala (BJP)
  18. Duliajan  – Terash Gowala (BJP)
  19. Gauhati East – Siddhartha Bhattacharya (BJP)
  20. Gohpur – Utpal Borah (BJP)
  21. Golaghat  – Ajanta Neog (BJP)
  22. Haflong –  Nandita Gorlosa (BJP)
  23. Hajo – Suman Haripriya (BJP)
  24. Howraghat – Darsing Ronghang (BJP)
  25. Jagiroad – Pijush Hazarika (BJP)
  26. Jalukbari – Himanta Biswa Sarma (BJP)
  27. Jonai – Bhuban Pegu (BJP)
  28. Jorhat – Hitendra Nath Goswami (BJP)
  29. Kalaigaon – Madhu Ram Deka (BJP)
  30. Kamalpur – Diganta Kalita (BJP)
  31. Khumtai  – Mrinal Saikia (BJP)
  32. Lahowal – Binod Hazarika (BJP)
  33. Lakhipur – Kaushik Rai (BJP)
  34. Lumding – Sibu Misra (BJP)
  35. Mahmara – Jogen Mohan (BJP)
  36. Majuli – Sarbananda Sonowal (BJP)
  37. Margherita – Bhaskar Sharma (BJP)
  38. Marigaon – Rama Kanta Dewri  (BJP)
  39. Moran – Chakradhar Gogoi (BJP)
  40. Naharkatia – Taranga Gogoi (BJP)
  41. Nalbari  – Jayanta Malla Baruah (BJP)
  42. Nowgong – Rupak Sarmah  (BJP)
  43. Palasbari – Hemanga Thakuria (BJP)
  44. Panery – Biswajit Daimary (BJP)
  45. Patacharkuchi – Ranjeet Kumar Dass (BJP)
  46. Patharkandi – Krishnendu Paul (BJP)
  47. Rangapara – Krishna Kamal Tanti (BJP)
  48. Rangiya – Bhabesh Kalita (BJP)
  49. Ratabari – Bijoy Malakar (BJP)
  50. Sadiya – Bolin Chetia (BJP)
  51. Sarupathar – Biswajit Phukan (BJP)
  52. Silchar – Dipayan Chakraborty (BJP)
  53. Sipajhar – Paramananda Rajbongshi (BJP)
  54. Sonai  – Aminul Haque Laskar (BJP)
  55. Sonari – Dharmeswar Konwar (BJP)
  56. Sootea  – Padma Hazarika (BJP)
  57. Tamulpur  – Leho Ram Boro (UPPL)
  58. Tingkhong – Bimal Borah (BJP)
  59. Tinsukia – Sanjoy Kishan (BJP)
  60. Udharbond – Mihir Kanti Shome (BJP)
error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: